INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

BCT Estetik Sağlık Turizm ve Danışmanlık Hizmetleri Ticaret A.Ş. (Referred to as "Estetik International" or "Company"), we protect our customers' personal data with precision, and as a data controller, we fulfill all our obligations in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data (referred to as "KVKK"). We explain the conditions under which the personal data of our customers can be processed within the scope of your membership to the company's aestheticinternational.com.tr website and the rights of our customers with this clarification text.

By Which Methods and Legal Reasons We Collect Your Personal Data?

Scope KVKK personal data, identity name for natural persons identified or identifiable, last name, the Republic of Turkey identity number, address, email address, IP address, all kinds of information, such as camera image ( "Personal Data") and Special which is a special kind of it Qualified Personal Data, on the other hand, includes your data on race, ethnicity, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, dress and association, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, and biometric and refers to genetic data ("Special Qualified Personal Data").

In all personal data processing activities we carry out, we act in accordance with all obligations and principles sought in the relevant legislation, especially KVKK, and take the necessary security measures to process your Personal Data in a safe manner. Personal data is collected electronically by the Company during membership registration and phone order creation. Personal data collected for the legal reasons stated above can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in this Clarification and Consent Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.

For What Purposes Do We Process Your Personal Data?

Purpose of Processing Personal Data The collected personal data is based on the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, and the activities required for the promotion and promotion of the products and services offered by the Company according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons. within the scope of the planning and execution of the products and services offered by the Company, to carry out the necessary work by our business units and to carry out the relevant business processes and to carry out the necessary work by our relevant business units and to carry out the related business processes. is being processed.

In cases where the personal data processing conditions specified in articles 5/2 and 6/3 of the Law are not met, your personal data may be processed in accordance with the consent you have given by signing this Clarification and Consent Text. In this context, the planning and execution of customer relationship management processes on customers' personal data; Planning and / or execution of the processes of enabling customers to benefit from special offers and campaigns within the scope of planning and execution of marketing processes of products and services, informing customers about this and sending electronic commercial messages and creating and / or increasing loyalty to the products and services offered by the Company; Planning and execution of the corporate communication activities of the company and keeping the necessary records within the company; It may be processed and shared for the purposes of using cookies for this purpose, processing it for the purpose of providing special advertisements, campaigns, advantages and other benefits to you and conducting other marketing activities for sales and marketing activities.

Transfer Purpose with Parties to Which Personal Data can be Transferred

Collected personal data, within the scope of Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, for the above-mentioned purposes, group companies affiliated to Estetik International, business partners and suppliers of Estetik International, accounting and law offices supported by Estetik International, auditors, can be shared with authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private law legal entities.

In addition, in cases where you have your explicit consent, your personal data can be used in storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), security and similar areas abroad, especially in EU countries, America, England, OECD countries, India, China and Russia. can be transferred to third parties we support.

Your Rights as a Data Owner

As specified in Article 11 of KVKK, as data owner,

Learning whether your personal data is being processed,

Requesting information if your personal data has been processed,

Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

To know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom your personal data has been transferred,

To request correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

Request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,

Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to the above two articles to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,

Object to the occurrence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

You have the right to demand compensation in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data.

In this context, you can send your requests regarding these rights to our e-mail address info@estetikinternational.com by filling out the Application Form on our website and to the e-mail address below. Upon your request, you are required to send your Application Form to our e-mail address with kep extension, which will be notified to you, with a secure electronic signature, or to our postal address below, with documents identifying your identity, or by a notary. Estetik International will finalize your request free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest after the relevant documents are received.
In the event that a cost arises due to the fulfillment of your requests, we can only request the fees in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Address : Fulya Mh. Büyükdere Cd. Quasar Plaza No: 76/80 Şişli/İSTANBUL, Barış Mh. İzmir Yolu Cd. No:206 Nilüfer / Bursa (İstanbul Ticaret Sicili No: 627195, Mersis No: Mersis Numarası-İSTANBUL 0160133585900001, Mersis Numarası-BURSA-hast. 0160133585900008, Mersis Numarası-NİLÜFER 0195024493500024)

E- mail : info@estetikinternational.com

For more detailed information on the subject, you can examine the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, and visit  www.kvkk.gov.tr 

Best regards,

BCT Estetik Sağlık Turizm ve Danışmanlık Hizmetleri Ticaret A.Ş. (“Estetik International”)

Address : Fulya Mh. Büyükdere Cd. Quasar Plaza No: 76/80 Şişli/İST

Phone : +90 212 444 77 07

Fax : +90 212 809 47 85

E-mail : info@estetikinternational.com

ASK US!

What do you want to ask to Doctor B

TOP